Lincoln City, Oregon Time Capsule
Time Capsule located in Lincoln City Oregon.
Location: Oregon, United States

The time Capsule is located at the outlet mall in Lincoln city Oregon.

1500 SE E Devils Lake Rd # 500
Lincoln City, OR 97367

It was sealed on April 21, 2001 and will be opened on April 21, 2051. It was placed during Lincoln City Community Days, April 13 - 22, 2001.

The plaque reads:

"Making History"
Time Capsule
Sealed on April 21, 2001
To be opened on April 12, 2051

This time capsule is dedicated to all the people of Lincoln City, who have made and continue to make a stronger community.
Community Days - April 13-22, 2001

Mayor - Michael Holden
Designed by Tom Golden
Construted by Tom Golden and Integrity International

Community Days Volunteer Committee Members: Buzz Berger, Karen Berger, Dawn Bredimus, Sasha Brown, Jim Davis, Walt Duvall, Anne Hall Shirley Hill, Terry Jolley, Eleanor Kramer, Jim Kusz, Diane Kusz, Sandy Pfaff, Peggy Preisz, Dave Price, Phil Robertson, Roger Robertson, Ginny Whiffen.

Representing Chamber of Commerce, Chinook Winds Casino, Coast Drafting & Design, Eleanor's Undertow, Factory Stores @ Lincoln City, KBCH-AM, Kiwanis, Lion's Club, Mo's, News Times, News Guard, North Lincoln County Historical Museum, Rotary Club, Teletek Video, Visitor and Convention Bureau.