First Baptist Church of Stilwell - Stilwell, KS
15S E 355304 N 4292178
An American Baptist Church located near the intersection of Metcalf Road and 199th Street in Stilwell, Kansas.
Location: Kansas, United States

Founded in 1860 among the Blackbob Indians, The church has been ministering to folks in this area ever since.

We’re a family church.

We use the word “family” a lot around here. It’s a place where families have felt welcomed into a big, extended intergenerational family. All age groups are represented among us, and all are welcome.
Date Built: 03/27/1988

Age of Church building determined by?: Other reliable source

Service Times:
Sunday: 9:30am, Sunday School / All ages 10:45am, Worship Wednesday: 10:00am, Bible Study 7:00pm, Youth Bible Study

Church Address:
19950 Broadmoor Lane