Del K. Hall Building - Harrisonville Courthouse Square Historical District - Harrisonville, Missouri
The Del K. Hall Building is located at 200-202 E Pearl Street in Harrisonville, Missouri.

200-202 E.Pearl Street
(c.1902-1908)

Two-story, red painted and buff brick,-vernacular commercial building. The building rests on a coursed rubble stone foundation and has a flat tar and gravel roof. The canted entrance to 200 E. Pearl is a modern, single light aluminum frame glass door. The entrance faces southwest. Modern aluminum frame sidelights flank the entrance. Transom is covered with wood. The entrance is framed by cast-iron piers. To the north of the entrance are modern plate glass aluminum frame display windows. Cast-iron pilasters with "Harrisonville Foundry" frame the storefront windows. The bulkhead is brick. The entrance to 202 E. Pearl is identical to 200 E. Pearl except that it is not canted and is a step-up entrance. This entrance is located at the east end of the facade facing Pearl Street. Flanking this entrance are plate glass display windows. The bulkhead is brick and the display windows are framed by cast-iron pilasters. The second-story entrance, a wood and glass panel door, is centrally placed at the Pearl Street facade. The upper panel is three light glass. A two-light transom is above the entrance. A flat, metal awning runs along the storefront on Pearl Street and wraps around the building over the canted entrance. The transom area is covered with wood panels. Fenestration on the second story of both the east and south facades consists of 1/1 light, double-hung, sash wood frame windows. The windows have flat arch painted brick lintels and metal lug 'sills. Recessed rectangular panels of vertical brick comprise the cornice on both facades. Tile coping runs at the roof line. Corbeled pilasters flank the second story canted wall. A modern fixed plate glass display window is to the west of the entrance on the south facade. Additional openings on the first story consist of modern fixed plate glass windows with flat arch painted brick lintels and metal lug sills. (Contributing)

- National Register Application

200-202 E Pearl Street