Pelhrimovské námestí "Návštevníci" / Square of Pelhrimov "Visitors", Pelhrimov, Czech republic
33U E 516159 N 5475387
Very popular Czech sci-fi TV series, based on a story by O. Hofman and directed by J. Polak. Filmed at various locations, many of them were in Pelhrimov. / Populární ceský sci-fi seriál z 80. let - rada interiéru byla tocena v Pelhrimove.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

ENG: It's the year 2484 and the Earth is threatened by a rogue comet which could fatally change its orbit. The solution is surprising - Adam Bernau, the greatest genius of 20th century developed 500 years ago an ingenious formula for easy transporting of continents and even worlds. Unfortunately, he made this discovery at the age of 11 and the exercise book containing it was destroyed in the fire. But this is not a challenge to Academic Filip who decides to send an expedition back in time to retrieve the precious exercise book from the fire. But everything is not so simple as it seems...

Visitors are very popular original Czech science fiction television series of the 80s of the 20 century, based on a story by Ota Hofman. Directed by Jindrich Polak. Broadcasted for the first time in 1981-1983. Interiors were filmed at various locations, many of them were in Pelhrimov.

The selected scene shows "Visitors" on Pelhrimov Square - three significant town buildings are visible in the shot - Pelhrimov Chateau (red building in the center of the frame), Renaissance Šrejnarovský dum (white building on the right) and the Baroque, Cubist modified Fáruv dum (yellow building on the left ).

CZ:
Návštevníci je puvodní ceský science fiction televizní seriál z 80. let 20. století, natocený podle námetu Oty Hofmana. Režisérem byl Jindrich Polák. Na obrazovkách Ceskoslovenské televize byl uveden poprvé v letech 1981-1983

Na vybrané scéne jsou zachyceni "Návštevníci" na pelhrimovském námestí - v záberu jsou videt 3 významné pelhrimovské budovy - pelhrimovský zámek (cervená budova ve stredu snímku), renesancní Šrejnarovský dum (šedá budova vpravo) a barokní, kubisticky upravený Fáruv dum (žlutá budova vlevo).

Source/zdroj: wikipedia a IMDb
Movie or TV Show: Návštěvníci / Visitors