Church St. Lawrence in Bystrice nad Pernštejnem, Czech Republic
33U E 591301 N 5486345
Kostel sv. Vavrince je soucástí rímskokatolická farnosti Bystrice nad Pernštejnem v dekanství ždárském, okres Ždár nad Sázavou, diecéze brnenská. / St. Lawrence is part of the Roman Catholic parish in Bystrice nad Pernštejnem, the Diocese of Brno.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Vznik kostela spadá do 13. století. V prubehu staletí byl mnohokrát prestavován. Dnešní barokní podoby dosáhl pri prestavbe koncem 17. století. Dve veže v prucelí byly pristaveny v roce 1750, zvýšeny byly pri opravách po požáru v roce 1841. /
The emergence of the church is in 13 century. Throughout the centuries, was rebuilt many times. The present Baroque appearance is from the end of 17 century. Two towers in the facade were added in 1750, were raised in repairs after a fire in 1841.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship