Delaware Grays Camp #2068 - Georgetown, Delaware
18S E 467050 N 4280450
"Delaware Grays" Sons of Confederate Veterans and the Georgetown Historical Society installed the state's first and only Delaware Confederate monument at the Marvel Museum site in Georgetown, Delaware.
Location: Delaware, United States

The unveiling of the monument was held May 12th, 2007.
The monument includes any Delaware statesmen who resided in Delaware prior to the War between the States or those that fought or gave aid to the Confederate States of America. Included on this monument are the soldiers' names, rank, unit, and original place of residence within Delaware (if known). The monument stands approximately 12 feet tall with a 16 foot wide base upon which three stones can be placed, and includes all Delaware citizen soldiers' names. There are two flag poles which will flank each side of the monument, one flying the Delaware state flag and the other flying one of our many Southern flags that our men fought under.
Date Installed or Dedicated: 05/12/2007

Union, Confederate or Other Monument: Confederate