Holy Angel Mausoleum
14U E 644701 N 5523152
Holy Angel Mausoleum is on the grounds of the Green Acre Cemetery beside the Trans Canada Highway about 2.6 km (1.6 mi.) inside the Perimeter Highway. It seems like Winnipeg but it's actually in the Rural Municipality of Springfield.
Location: Manitoba, Canada

The Holy Angel Mausoleum is a focal point of the cemetery. The Mausoleum is available for traditional crypt entombments and also has indoor glass and granite-fronted niche spaces for urns. The mausoleum is a dignified, serene building that welcomes those who wish to pray or meditate.
History:
Green Acres Cemetery was established on the outskirts of Winnipeg in 1957 and the funeral home added several years later. It wasn't until 1996 that the Holy Angel Mausoleum was built.

1 Green Acres Lane
Springfield, MB Canada