Butt-Millet Memorial Fountain - President's Park South - Washington, DC
18S E 323305 N 4307127
A historic fountain next to the White House in Washington, DC that is dedicated to two Americans who died on the RMS Titanic.
Location: District of Columbia, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Butt-Millet Memorial Fountain is a memorial fountain located in the President's Park in Washington, D.C., in the United States. Dedicated in October 1913, it commemorates the deaths of Archibald Butt (the military aide to President William Howard Taft) and Francis Davis Millet (a journalist and painter, and Butt's close friend and housemate). Both men died during the sinking of the RMS Titanic on April 15, 1912."
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): President's Park South

President's Park, Washington, DC