Former Guthrie Hospital Renovated Into Senior Living Community - Guthrie, OK
14S E 639987 N 3971896
The former Logan Co. Memorial Hospital, known for his haunted happenings, is being renovated into a senior living center.

A former hospital that adopted several names over the years is now being renovated into a senior living center.

Article text:

After being closed for four decades, the old Logan County hospital building is now known as “The Villas of Benedictine Pointe.” It is a senior living community for folks 62 and older.

(Video transcription):
(Kelly and Amanda): Nearly a century of Logan County history just reopened in Guthrie. The old Logan County Hospital Building is now being used for "senior" housing. Our Steve Shaw is live in Guthrie with the story all new at 10.
(Steve Shaw): Kelly and Amanda, this is a building that until May 2017 sat vacant for 40 years. Originally known as the "Old Sisters of Benedictine Hospital" when it was built in the early 1920's..it will now be known as "The Villas of Benedictine Pointe".
(Jim Martin): We have a lot of people who come by every day that were born here or had a surgery here, all kinds of different things. Worked here.
(Steve Shaw): Jim Martin is with a company called Belmont Management. They have offices in Oklahoma City. It was a time consuming job but they have turned decades of decay into 37 apartments. Those eligible have to be 62 or up. You really sense the history here. It's all over the walls. The Operating Room in the old hospital used to be here on the fourth floor. See those clear glass bricks behind the doctor in the photo? They were used back then to provide extra light to help the surgeons.
(Jim Martin): We completely renovated those, and they're actually still in those apartments there. Totally cool. Totally cool.
(Steve Shaw): Martin says from outside, the old Logan County Hospital doesn't look much different than it looked nearly a hundred years ago.
(Jim Martin): And we've tried to keep it as historically correct as possible and uh, they tell us we've done a really good job.
(Steve Shaw): The Villas of Benedictine Pointe have Studio, One and Two Bedroom units available. Live in Guthrie, Steve Shaw Oklahoma's Own News 9.

Here is a link to a waymark about the former hospital, created by hamquilter:
Type of publication: Television