Nippon Budokan - Tokyo, JAPAN
Introducing Japan's most famous Martial Arts Hall as well as the Concert Venue.
Location: Tokyo, Japan

The Nippon Budokan was built in Kitanomaru Park near the imperial palace. Construction was completed on Oct.3, 1964 and was aided by a financial donation from His Majesty the Emperor. The Nippon Budokan has continued to serve as the central organization for the promotion of Japanese Budo.

Nippon Budokan Usage –The facilities at the Nippon Budokan are made available for various Budo events such as tournaments and demonstrations. It is also used as a venue for various national, educational, and large-scale commercial events such as concerts etc.

(from Budokan Website --> (visit link) )

And the Budokan is famous for the Concert Venue. The first artist played at Budokan is THE BEATLES in 1966.
Since then ,many famous artists release "Live at Budokan" album, such as Cheap Trick, Deep Purple, Bob Dylan, Chic, Ozzy Osbourne, etc.
(from another Wiki "At Budokan" --> (visit link) )