Wilmington University - Wilmington, DE
A private university in Wilmington, Delaware.
Location: Delaware, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "Wilmington University (WilmU) is a private university with its main campus in Wilmington Manor, Delaware, with a New Castle street address. It was founded in 1968 as Wilmington College by educator Dr. Donald E. Ross. As of 2016, the university served a total student body of 20,522 undergraduate and postgraduate students in nearly 100 degree and certificate programs. The university's programs are offered at its main campus in historic New Castle as well as at six additional campuses in Delaware, several partnership locations in New Jersey, and a single partnership location in northeastern Maryland."