Mercat Maignon - Badalona, Barcelona, España
Mercado municipal de frescos.
Location: Cataluña, Spain

"El mercado Maignon es un edificio de uso comercial de Badalona (Barcelonès) protegido como bien cultural de interés local . Situado en el barrio del Centro , fue el primer mercado de la entonces todavía villa, inaugurado en 1889 , construido en la zona del primer ensanche, para satisfacer las necesidades de una población en expansión demográfica.

Conocida como Plaça Vella desde la construcción en 1926 del nuevo mercado de la ciudad, el mercado Torner , denominada popularmente como la Plaça Nova"

(visit link)

"The Maignon market is a building for commercial use in Badalona (Barcelonès) protected as a cultural asset of local interest. Located in the Centro neighborhood, it was the first market in the then still town, inaugurated in 1889, built in the area of ??the first expansion, to meet the needs of a population in demographic expansion.

Known as Plaça Vella since the construction in 1926 of the city's new market, the Torner market, popularly called Plaça Nova."

Seasonality: From: 01/01/2024 To: 12/31/2024

Physical Address:
Passatge Maignon, 7
Badalona, Barcelona España
08911

Day(s) of the Week Available: Lunes a Sábado

Desription of Market:
Mercado de una planta donde se pueden realizar compras de productos frescos tales como fruta, verdura, carnes y pescados.