Kyrön frisbeegolfrata - Pöytyä, Finland
Kyrön koulun frisbeegolfrata. Disc Golf course of Kyrö school.
Location: Finland

[FIN] Pöytyän Kyrön koulun läheisyydessä oleva 9-reikäinen frisbeegolfrata. C1 luokiteltu. Alunperin valmistunut vuonna 2016, mutta korjattu ja uusittu täysin vuonna 2023.

Rata on tehty pururadan ympäristöön ja rata koostuu pääsääntöisesti metsäväylistä. Radalla on jonkin verran korkeuseroja, ja se soveltuu niin aloittelijoille kuin kokeneemmillekin pelaajille. Arkena koulupäivien aikana autoilla ei saa ajaa koulun pihalle.

(visit link)

[EN] The 9-hole frisbee golf course near the Pöytyä Kyrö school. C1 classified. Originally completed in 2016, but completely repaired and renewed in 2023.

The track is built in the surroundings of the forest runningtrack and the track mainly consists of forest tracks. The course has some height differences, and it is suitable for both beginners and more experienced players. On weekdays, during school days, cars are not allowed to drive into the school yard.

Number of Holes: 9

Cost: 0.00 (listed in local currency)