"The Most James Bond" car - Turin, Italy
32T E 395489 N 4987336
In the MAUTO Museum you can find a collection of automotive records. Most vehicles sold, highest speed and several funny records such as which vehicles are the "The Most James Bond" vehicles.
Location: Piemonte, Italy

The cars which can be seen in the display are:

Aston Martin DB5 - Goldfinger (and 8 other films)
Citroen 2CV - For Your Eyes Only
Lotus Esprit - The Spy Who Loved Me

Information from (visit link)

My personal opinion (for what it is worth). The DB5 should be in it... and nothing else. Not sure what a Citroen 2CV is doing in this display.

From the MAUTO website:
"MAUTO – Museo dell’Automobile di Torino has one of the rarest and most interesting collections of its kind, with more than 200 original cars of 80 brands from all over the world. The oldest core of the collection is linked to the history of its founder, Carlo Biscaretti di Ruffia, who with enthusiasm and determination gathered cars, chassis and engines. The cars on display represent creativity, technical excellence and manufacturing expertise, but just as important are the stories linked to each piece in the collection, each a protagonist of a historical, sporting, social or customary achievement: the exhibition traces the continuous evolution of the automobile, recounting projects that were successfully completed (or ended in failure), the result of the great passion for progress that drove manufacturers, entrepreneurs and drivers to focus on the means of transportation that was a symbol of the 20th century."

Info about prices/times Museum
Monday from 10 to 14