St. Severin's Old Log Church, Cooper Settlement, Pennsylvania
17T E 742927 N 4546293
Saint Severin's Old Log Church is located along Route 53 at Coopers Settlement, in Cooper Township, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania.

Saint Severin's Old Log Church was built by German Catholic Settlers and dedicated by the Bishop of Pittsburgh, Michael O'Conner, on September 2, 1851. The original parishioner,s consisted of thirty-five families.

Saint Severin's Church is a one and one-half story log structure with a gable roof and steeple. The building measurers approximately forty-five feet in length by twenty-four feet in width and rests upon a rock foundation.

This church was placed on the National Register of Historical Places in 1975.

Church Name: St. Severin's Old Log Church