Replica Liberty Bell - Port Angeles, Washington
10U E 467787 N 5329350
A full scale replica of the original bell - 5 feet tall - weighing 2080 pounds and can be heard a distance of eight miles. The bell was made at the WHITE CHAPEL BELL FOUNDRY, the same foundry that made the original bell.
Location: Washington, United States

Erected By the Port Angeles, Washington, Lions Club. It's located in that city's Veterans Memorial Park. I first saw this bell on July 4th, 2003 and was under the mistaken impression that it was one of the 55 bells produced in 1950 by the US Treasury, it wasn't until later that I found out that it was actually commissioned by the Lions.
Where is original located?: The Liberty Bell Center Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Where is this replica located?: Port Angeles, Washington