Woodstock Highway 401 Westbound Rest Area
17T E 515059 N 4767172
This is a typical rest area, off of highway 401, with several restaurants, and an attached fuel centre, and green space.
Location: Ontario, Canada

This location is along highway 401 westbound, and consists of an Esso gas station, On The Run convenience store, Tim Horton's, Wendy's, Mr. Sub, and a Nicholby's Express. Also there is an adjacent small park-like area to relax and stretch your legs in, during a long journey.
Highway Number: 401

Common Name for the Highway: MacDonald-Cartier Freeway

Highway Access Direction: West

Rest Area Name: OnRoute

Facilities:
This facility has picnic tables, payphones, public washrooms, as well as the aforementioned amenities.

Services:
There are several types of vending machines inside, as well as a Tim Horton's, Wendy's and a Mr. Sub Restaurant.

WiFi: no