The Old Lee County Courthouse - Fort Myers, FL
Located on Main Street between Monroe Street and Broadway in downtown Fort Myers, Florida.

The Old Lee County Courthouse (constructed in 1915) is a historic site in Fort Myers, Florida, located at 2120 Main Street. On March 16, 1989, it was added to the U.S. National Register of Historic Places.
Info taken from (visit link)

The Lee County Courthouse was built in the Classical Revival style with Francis J. Kennard as the architect. It is 2 stories tall with buff-colored brick and Classical Doric columns at main entrance. This is the second courthouse of Lee County. It was built with considerable objection from those who did not want to replace the old frame courthouse with an $85,000 new one.
Information taken from (visit link)