The Billiard Club - Edmonton, Alberta
12U E 334217 N 5932761
The Billiard Club is located in the old post office in Old Strathcona on the corner of 105th Street and Whyte Avenue in Edmonton, Alberta.
Location: Alberta, Canada

"The Billiard Club is located on the second floor of Old Strathcona's historic Post Office building. It's a landmark in an area rich in heritage, culture and diversity. They have been in business for more than ten years at this location, becoming an institution on Whyte Ave.

It has intimate ambiance and upbeat social atmosphere. It has earned a reputation as the place to meet friends for drinks and great food while playing pool, lounging on plush leather couches, or enjoying starlit nights on our fantastic second-story patio. They also offer a wide assortment of top shelf liquors, local and international drafts and a food menu that goes far beyond traditional pub fare.
Physical address:
2nd Floor, 10505 Whyte Ave