Tucson, AZ: International Wildlife Museum
12S E 493717 N 3566436
The best thing about this guy is you can walk up the steps and get a side-by-side photo with him. (The setting sun didn't really work in our favor in June, though.) Complete the virtual cache (yes, a real virtual, not a waymark) "Courage" GC88CD.
Location: Arizona, United States

About the IWM

The International Wildlife Museum is dedicated to increasing knowledge and appreciation of the diverse wildlife of the world as well as explaining the role of wildlife management in conservation.

Founded in 1988, the museum highlights over 400 species of insects, mammals and birds from around the globe. Some of the collections are more than 100 years old and all the animals found at the museum were donated by various government agencies, wildlife rehabilitation centers, captive breeding programs, zoos and individuals.

Dioramas depicting wild animals in their natural settings, videos, interactive computers, and hands-on exhibits promote wildlife appreciation and conservation. Your visit is an excellent opportunity to see animals up close and gain a better understanding of their adaptive characteristics, habitats and conservation issues.

The International Wildlife Museum is an educational program of the Safari Club International Foundation (SCIF). The foundation is a 501(c)(3) charitable organization that funds and manages worldwide programs dedicated to wildlife conservation, outdoor education and humanitarian services.

Physical Address:
4800 W Gates Pass Road