Robert Treat Paine Estate
19T E 316341 N 4695277
Robert Treat Paine Jr. House is a historic house at 577 Beaver Street in Waltham, Massachusetts. It was built in 1866 and added to the Naitonal Register of Historic Places in 1975.

The Robert Treat Paine Estate, known as Stonehurst, is a country house set on 109 acres (44 ha), designed in collaboration between architect Henry Hobson Richardson and landscape architect Frederick Law Olmsted. It is located at 100 Robert Treat Paine Drive, Waltham, Massachusetts. Since 1974 the estate has been owned by the City of Waltham and its grounds kept as a public park, and is believed to be the only residential collaboration by Richardson and Olmsted that is open to the public.