Nashua Manufacturing Company (East Clock) - Nashua, NH
One of two tower clocks located Nashua's historic millyard district.
Location: New Hampshire, United States

Eastern Clock Tower

In the 19th century, the Nashua Manufacturing Company was an important source of both cotton and woolen textiles. Today, several of the original buildings have been converted into apartments, but three towers remain standing, and two of the towers are home to large clocks.

This is the clock in the eastern tower, located at the intersection of Factory and Water Street in Nashua's millyard district. The area surrounding the buildings is listed in the National Register of Historic Places as the Nashua Manufacturing Company Historic District.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted