St. John's Episcopal Church Bell Tower - Tallahassee, FL
16R E 761156 N 3371110
St. John's Episcopal Church, the mother church of the Diocese of Florida, is located in downtown Tallahassee, Florida. Its bell tower has 14 bells!

From the St. John's Episcopal Church website:

Bellringer's Guild

St. John's is blessed with wonderful hand-rung tower bells that have been ringing out since 1915. These 14 bells call parishioners to worship, rejoice at weddings, and provide a joyous sound at parades and other special events. Anyone can play these bells—you don't need to read music or have previous bell-ringing experience. The guild is divided into teams with each team responsible for services one Sunday per month.

From the Florida Division of Historical Resources website:

Tallahassee ST. JOHNS EPISCOPAL CHURCH 211 N. Monroe St. 1881+. Gothic Revival. 1 story, red brick, south facade has a tower. Excellent example of Gothic Revival within the city. Congregation formed in 1827, the 3rd oldest Episcopal congregation in the state. Within its congregation have been several governors and other high-ranking state political figures. Private. N.R. 1978.

From another page on the St. John's Episcopal Church website:

Information ~ History & Description of St. John's

St. John's Episcopal Church, Tallahassee, Florida, is a parish of the Episcopal Diocese of Florida and is located in downtown Tallahassee within walking distance from the state capitol building.

St. John's is the mother church of the Diocese of Florida. It was founded as a mission parish in 1829, and the church's first building was erected in 1837. The Diocese was organized at St. John's in 1838 and Francis Huger Rutledge, who became rector of St. John's in 1845, was consecrated the first Bishop of Florida in 1851. The original church burned in 1879; a new church was built on the same site and consecrated in 1888, and it is still the parish's principal place of worship.

Address of Tower:
211 North Monroe Street