Blum Cemetery - Blum, Hill County, Texas
A small well maintained local cemetery with about 1,000 internments

A Texas Historical Marker describes the cemetery.

"This burial ground was established about the time the town of Blum was formed in 1881 as a stop on the newly laid track of the Gulf, Colorado and Santa Fe Railway. A.J. Davis (1840-1912), a local landowner, is said to have gifted the land, specifying that burial lots would be free. The oldest dated stone is that of nine-year-old Robert E. Lee McCullough, who died in 1882, but earlier burials likely exist. Area pioneers and many local veterans are among those honored here. Descendants support a perpetual care fund and an association to oversee the care of this site that chronicles the heritage of the Blum Community.
Historic Texas Cemetery - 2001"