Como Park Golf Course Clubhouse
15T E 488467 N 4981207
Como Golf Course opened as a nine hole course in 1929, a second nine holes was added in 1932. In 1986 the course was closed and a complete re-design of the course was achieved. The new course re-opened in 1988. A new clubhouse- an Octagon shaped building was also added.
Location: Minnesota, United States

The Como 18 Hole Golf Course is nestled behind the historic Como Park Conservatory and just across Lexington Parkway from the scenic Lake Como. The Course has a par 70, plays 5821 yards from the back tees, and has a rating of 68.5 and a slope of 115. Torturous bunkers, several prominent ponds & trees, and undulating greens create an extremely daring and challenging golf course. 1 clubhouse
Taken from the parking lot, in front of the clubhouse

como1