Snug Harbor Bar & Grill - Lincoln City, OR
10T E 419872 N 4975520
This classic coastal diner is located on the scenic Coast Highway, U.S. 101, in the historic Taft district of Lincoln City, Oregon.
Location: Oregon, United States

Snug Harbor Bar & Grill
Lincoln City, Oregon

The Snug Harbor Bar & Grill welcomes travelers and locals alike with a great menu, cyber cafe, and sun garden. It is located in the Taft Historic District, just down from the North Lincoln County Historic Museum, easily seen along Route 101 as one drives through Lincoln City, Oregon, on the scenic central coast of Oregon. Just look for the carved wooden sailor mounted on the awning above the entrance.

This diner is open for breakfast and has a menu of sandwiches and pizza available anytime. Clam chowder, of course! A classic coastal diner.

Buffet Style: no

Serves Alcohol?: yes