The Park Plaza Castle - Boston, MA
19T E 329527 N 4690710
This castle-like structure complete with turrets in the heart of Boston, now a large room event facility for the Park Plaza Hotel, was originally a National Guard Armory.

In Boston's Back Bay section, at the corner of Columbus Avenue and Stuart Street, there is an ornately decorated building that has the appearance of a castle. This facility is now the Park Plaza Castle, used for large room events, but it was originally built as a National Guard Armory.

According to the hotel web site:

"Located in the heart of historic Back Bay, The Boston Park Plaza Castle is one of Boston's most recognized and renowned landmarks. The Castle was built in 1891 as an Armory for the First Corps of Cadets and is considered a National Historic Landmark, listed with the National Register of Historic Places in 1973. The Park Plaza Castle is owned and managed by The Boston Park Plaza Hotel & Towers.
The Castle offers 14,520 sq. ft. of unobstructed event space, including a vaulted ceiling, glass skylights and iron work balconies. The Park Plaza Castle is ideal for hosting trade shows, fund-raisers, galas and corporate & special events. The Castle is located across the street from The Boston Park Plaza Hotel & Towers and is easily accessible to public transportation."

It is a nice facility - I had attended a ballroom event in this facility. Nice place!

Another Source: