Spokane First Church of the Nazarene - Spokane, WA
11T E 468861 N 5287338
Judging by its parking lot alone, one would say that this is a very large church on the northern edge of Spokane.
Location: Washington, United States

This church offers both a contemporary service (9:00 am – 10:15 am):
A blended worship style that mixes contemporary songs and remakes of classic hymns performed live by our worship team (drums, guitars, keys, etc). Enjoy Pastor Bill’s heart-warming sermons with a story telling style that flows naturally and always reaches the heart.

We promote a “come as you are” style: dress comfortably! You will see everything from shorts and jeans to nice slacks and dresses among those who attend our Contemporary Service.

And a traditional service (10:45 am – 12:00 pm):
Our traditional service is catered to those who enjoy the old time classic hymns. Our choir teams up with Organist Ken Fuller and pianist Carol Fuller to bring to life some of the most beautiful songs in church history.

When you join us for our Traditional Worship Service you will experience the colorful, vibrant sounds of our 100-year-old Mighty Wurlitzer Organ, a theater pipe organ that is a historical landmark of the Inland Northwest. Although we also encourage a “Come as you are” style during our second service, you will see more shirts and dresses as most who attend this service prefer to “dress up” a little more on Sundays.

Additionally, they have a childcare facility to look after the tiny tots during services.

One thing that caught my eye was the "100-year-old Mighty Wurlitzer Organ". I'm guessing that it is an impressive instrument to experience.
9004 North Country Homes Blvd
Spokane, WA USA