600 Court Street - Downtown Fulton Historic District - Fulton, MO
Building number 30 in the NRHP Listings.

Location of building: Court St & 6th St., NE corner, Fulton
Built:
Original Occupant: Dunavant's Drugs, Drug Store & Gifts
Current occupant: Red Cross Pharmacy

"30. 600 Court Street. The brick, stone capped, pilasters that project above the parapet wail of this two-story building separate three wide bays. Each bay has a pair of flat ached windows with stone sills. The center bay has a small metal balcony. The windows are not original, but fill the original fenestration opening. The storefront retains two early cast iron columns, though the large display windows and aluminum entrance doors are modern replacements. [C]" ~ NRHP Nomination Form

"First floor on W. façade altered with new plate glass windows and aluminum awnings; Two windows on S. side are boarded up; mansard hood with cedar shake shingles over S. entrance. Two cast iron columns remain on Court Street façade." Fulton Historic Survey   PDF page 144

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Downtown Fulton Historic District

600 Court St.,