Eglise Saint-Laurent - Frignicourt, France
31U E 617016 N 5395030
[EN] In a particularly pleasant setting, one discovers its choir and its transept of the 13th century, its nave of the 19th century. [FR] Dans un cadre particulièrement agréable, on découvre son chœur et son transept du 13ème siècle, sa nef du 19ème siècle.
Location: Grand-Est, France

Church not missing a seal. In a particularly pleasant setting, we discover his choir and transept of the thirteenth century, its nave of the nineteenth century, a remarkable font of the fifteenth century and a superb 17th century pedestal

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

Eglise ne manquant pas de cachet. Dans un cadre particulièrement agréable, on découvre son choeur et son transept du XIIIe siècle, sa nef du XIXe siècle, un remarquable bénitier du XVe siècle et une superbe piéta du XVIIe siècle.

Building Materials: Stone