Morgan Garden Railway - Camrose, Alberta
12U E 378191 N 5875546
This nicely kept model railroad can be found on the grounds of Camrose's Railroad Museum. There is no entry fee to see the model.
Location: Alberta, Canada

Here is a description from the museum's website (http://tourismcamrose.com/business/camrose-railway-museum-park/):

The Morgan Garden Railway features model buildings from Camrose, Meeting Creek, and Big Valley, from the early Canadian Northern Railway line. This garden features many types of flowers and plants including a rose garden. Watch G-scale trains, Thomas the Tank Engine, Percy, James or other trains from the early era as they travel along the track along the route of the old Canadian Northern Railway completed with historical buildings built to scale. Children and adults of all ages are thrilled and fascinated by the Morgan Railway Garden. Heritage and native plants can be seen in the garden and throughout the park.

The railroad was dedicated on July 16, 2000.

I arrived when the museum was not open. It would be fun to see photos from waymarkers who find a train going round.
Scale: Large Scale: G Scale-1:22.5, Fn3 scale-1:20.3, or ½" scale-1:24

What is the herald of the layout? (Is there a featured railroad line(s) for the layout):