Corryong Newsagency, Vic, Australia
The local Newsagency is on the main street through Corryong.
Location: Victoria, Australia

This Newsagency seems to have moved into the 21st Century, with have a lot of their products available to purchase online. They do offer friendly over-the-counter service as well. Along with local, State & national Newspapers, they stock the latest Magazine issues, and Puzzle Books - of which I bought one. They also stock: Stationery & Office Supplies; Greeting Cards; Giftware; Toys; Mobile Phones, SIM Cards and Re-charge Vouchers; V/Line Tickets - the bus leaving 7:30am; Ink & Toner Cartridges; Fax, Photocopying & Laminating Services; 24-hour ATM; Dry Cleaning; Artist Supllies; Bookstore, and Newspower Special Offers.

Even though it is a different State (to NSW), so they have different branding, they stock a range of Lottery, Lotto, Jackpot, and Scratchie 'gambling' products.

Address: 43-45 Hanson Street, Corryong Vic 3707.
Website: (visit link)