Gargoyles - Historic House, Lenešice - Nový dvur, Czechia
33U E 410772 N 5582597
Chrlic na veži rekonstruovaného historického domu císlo 360 v Lenešicích-Novém Dvore. // Gargoyle on the tower of the reconstructed historical house number 360 in Lenesice-Novy Dvur.
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

CZ: Chrlic je umísten veži s cimburím rekonstruovaného soukromého domu císlo popisné 360 v Lenešicích-Novém Dvore. Dum je rekonstruován v historizujícím nedefinovatelném stylu (rekonstrukce dosud nedokoncena). Pískovcový chrlic odvádí deštovou vodu ze strechy veže.

ENG: The gargoyle is placed with a battlement tower of a reconstructed private house number 360 in Lenesice-Novy Dvur. The house is reconstructed in a historicizing undefined style (not yet completed). Sandstone gargoyle drains rainwater from the tower roof.
Water spout is used: yes

Condition: Pristine