Northglenn 4th of July Car Show - Northglenn, CO, USA
13S E 501371 N 4417628
Held annually at Northglenn's E.B. Rains, Jr. park, this car show is a delight for enthusiasts and visitors. The cars are always on the southeast side of the park.
Location: Colorado, United States

This is a very well supported, annual local car show. Awards are given (see photos). Historic cars with signage often attend. I am not a big car buff, and I always learn something at this outdoor show.

"Our car show is part of our larger July 4th Festival. The event is held in Northglenn’s E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park. We anticipate 5,000-8,000 people during the day with nearly 20,000 by the time we shoot off the fireworks. The car show had over 90 cars in 2018 and we look forward to growing the show in 2019 with great vehicles of all makes and models. " (from (visit link) )

"Car enthusiasts enter your vehicle in the Annual Car Show. Categories include new, classic, antique, vintage, hot rod, and rat rod cars as well as motorcycles and trucks. Details about arrival times and location will be sent with registration, car show near the basketball court on the East side of the park. Enter off of 117th and Washington (travel N/S on I-25 to 120th Avenue, East to Washington Street, South to 117th Avenue and West to the park (the street dead-ends in the park)." (from (visit link) )
Frequency of Car Show: 4th of July, annually

Start Time/Finish Time: 10am - 5 pm