View into the Zuiderhaven - Harlingen , Friesland, Netherlands
31U E 661746 N 5894157
This wooden frame stands at the edge of Zuiderhaven harbour and offers a view of the ships lying there.
Location: Friesland, Netherlands

Dit houten frame staat aan de rand van de Zuiderhaven en biedt uitzicht op de schepen die er liggen.

. De houten lijst is blijkbaar nog niet zo lang geleden geplaatst, omdat hij nog niet zichtbaar is op Google Maps, en is bedoeld om geïnteresseerden uit te nodigen om foto's te maken van zichzelf of alleen van de Zuiderhafen van Harlingen met het woonlandschap erachter.

The wooden frame was apparently erected only recently, since it is not yet visible on Google Maps, and is intended to invite interested parties to take pictures of themselves or only of the Zuiderhafen of Harlingen with the residential landscape behind them.

Type of Framed View: huge picture frame

Access Times: 24h