Canada Post Sta A V2L 3L0 - Prince George, British Columbia
Canada Post Sta A in Prince George is located at 1323 5th Avenue.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

Prince George is in the Fraser Valley in beautiful British Columbia. It has approximately 78,675 residents in this 9th most populated area of British Columbia and is the fastest growing city in Canada.

Prince George Railway and Forestry Museum is one of the major attractions in the area. If you like trains this is a must see. During mid September to mid March, on a clear night, you can watch the Northern Lights.

Prince George Post Office is part of a very large office building with businesses and office space. There is a mural on the side of the building with the face of a goggled snowboarder on a mountain, with another snowboarder doing a trick in the reflection of the goggles. It was painted by noted artist Milan Basic, unveiled July 27, 2012 on what was then Canada Games House.

Prince George Post Office
Days