Brandini Toffee - Palm Springs, CA
A toffee store in Palm Springs, CA.

"
Our Story
Leah and Brandon
The Most Important Ingredient is Passion

Brandini Toffee began with a simple act of encouragement; a family friend who inspired a young confectioner to pursue his creative passion for making sweets with a lesson in how to make toffee. Perfecting his recipe over time, the toffee became the aspiring candy-maker’s gift of love and chocolate decadence for holidays, birthdays, and just-because occasions for family and friends. This confection made with affection would soon become the catalyst between two life-long friends and their families to share their scrumptious gift with people around the world.

In 2006, our young candy-maker Brandon Weimer and his innovative best friend, Leah Post, were presented with an opportunity to go on a class trip to Italy during their sophomore year of high school. With unwavering optimism, Leah and Brandon began to sell their toffee as a fundraiser to pay for their trip. Within just months of introducing their gourmet almond toffee, they surpassed their funding goals. Upon returning from their adventures in Italy, Brandon and Leah set a new goal to grow their fundraising enterprise into a fun family business committed to quality and community.

Founded in the Palm Springs area, Brandini Toffee is enjoyed by chocolate-lovers and toffee aficionados around the world, and is the first toffee company to receive the coveted gold sofi Award. The family owned business has become a featured favorite on Oprah Winfrey’s O List, The Martha Stewart Show, The Food Network and our toffee has even been served to the President of the United States. The company is dedicated to handcrafted toffee created with premium, preservatives-free and GMO-free ingredients. This is the recipe that has led to four Brandini store locations, a fast-growing wholesale segment, and shipments world-wide." (visit link)
Store Type: Other

Specialty: toffee