Croix de cimetière - cimetière de Saint-Léonard, Montréal, Québec
18T E 609962 N 5048976
une croix de cimetière située près de l'église Saint-Léonard à Montréal, Québec / a churchyard cross located near the Saint-Léonard Church in Montreal, Quebec
Location: Québec, Canada

Cette croix chrétienne est située près de l'église Saint-Léonard qui se trouve sur la rue Jarry Est dans l'arrondissement Saint-Léonard à Montréal, Québec.

La présente église a brûlé à deux reprises. La première fut construite en 1889 et la deuxième en 1907. Celle-ci fut érigée en 1931 selon les plans de l'architecte Georges-Alphonse Monette.

******************************************************************

This christian cross is located near the Saint-Léonard Church which is situated on Jarry East Street in the Saint-Léonard borough of Montreal, Quebec.

This church burnt down twice. The first was built in 1889 and the second in 1907. The present one was erected in 1931 according to the plans of the architect Georges-Alphonse Monette.

Adresse / Address:
5225 Jarry Est