Viscay Hotel - Miami Beach, FL
17R E 587050 N 2851662
The Viscay Hotel is located at 960 Collins Ave at the corner of 10th street in the historic Art Deco district of Miami Beach.

Viscay Hotel has long history. It was designed in 1941 by renowned Architect Albert Anis. The Viscay Hotel is part of the nations youngest Historic District and Tropical Urban Resort known as South Beach.

This is a two stories hotel with hardwood floors in each rooms. The hotel is painted in a light orange and white.

The Viscay is in the heart of the entertainment, restaurant, and shopping District, within easy walking distance to the Convention Center, Lincoln Road Mall and Flamingo Park Tennis Center.
Style: Art Deco

Structure Type: Commercial/Retail