Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti - Buenos Aires, Argentina
This is the stadium of River Plate, eternal rival of Boca Juniors and one of the most iconic football teams in the world.
Location: Argentina

The Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti is most commonly known as the stadium of River Plate. Together with Boca Juniors, these teams dispute supremacy in the Argentinian football for decades.

River Plate was founded in 1901, in a different part of the city, and moved here in the middle 30's.

The stadium is therefore old, although it doesn't show the age when you visit. It looks modern and clean, an attractive sports venue by the River Plate water surface.

It's also home for the Argentinian national team and it was the host of the FIFA World Cup final in 1978.

For detailed information about the stadium check the Wikipedia article here: (visit link)
It's the home of which team(s)?: River Plate