Chris Owens Club and Balcony - New Orleans, LA
15R E 783068 N 3317649
Chris Owens Club and Balcony is a live show and dancing club located at 500 Bourbon Street in the French Quarter of New Orleans, Louisiana.
Location: Louisiana, United States

Chris Owens is a performer, club owner and entrepreneur who bases her act out of the French Quarter of New Orleans, Louisiana, in the United States. She has been a French Quarter fixture and celebrity from the start of the 1960s through the early 21st century. Owens is well known in Louisiana and throughout the South. Tourists visiting Bourbon Street cannot miss huge posters of her wearing costumes as they walk by her nightclub. Owens is known as "Queen of the Vieux Carré."

Her show happens most Friday and Saturday nights at the Chris Owens Club and Balcony. Tickets can be obtained by visiting the booth located inside the club. Or you can call 504-523-6400 for reservations. Tickets are $20, and that includes your first drink and reserved seating. Ages 21 and up.

Sources: Wikipedia (visit link) and (visit link)
Public / Private: Public