Oakland Museum of California - Oakland-Opoly - Oakland, CA
The Oakland Museum of California is on Oakland-Opoly.

"The Oakland Museum of California or OMCA (formerly the Oakland Museum) is an interdisciplinary museum dedicated to the art, history, and natural science of California, located adjacent to Oak Street, 10th Street, and 11th Street in Oakland, California. The museum contains more than 1.8 million objects dedicated to "telling the extraordinary story of California." It was created in the mid-1960s out of the merger of three separate museums dating from the early 20th century (Snow Museum of Natural History, Oakland Public Museum, Oakland Art Gallery), and was opened in 1969." (visit link)
Board Layout Photo or URL: Photo of board layout will be uploaded

Add the Color Location on the Board: Purple: St Charles Place, States Avenue, Virginia Avenue