Øer i Danmark - Lyø, Danmark
32U E 573971 N 6100988
Afstande og retning til øer i det Sydfynske Øhav ... Islands in the South Funen Archipelago, direction and Distance Arrows
Location: Denmark

Danmark har cirka 406 øer. Cirka 70 af øerne er befolket. Her i det sydfynske øhav er der 55 øer, hvor Lyø er en af dem.
Skiltet er en turistatraktion og er opsat ved havnen. Det viser afstanden fra Lyø til øer i det Sydfynske Øhav. Der er en vejrhane i toppen.

Denmark has about 406 islands. About 70 of the islands are populated. Here in the South Funen archipelago there are 55 islands, and Lyø is one of them.
The sign is a tourist attraction and is located at Lyø harbor. It shows the direction and distance from Lyø to islands in the South Funen Archipelago . There is a weather vane at the top
Historic significance:
The sign is a tourist attraction and is located at the harbor. It shows the distance from Lyø to other Danish islands.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Svendborg