Kinderboerderij De Contactweide (Boskoop, NL)
[NL] Een kleine kinderboerderij in Boskoop [EN] A small petting zoo in Boskoop
Location: Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

[NL]
Deze kleine kinderboerderij is in 1975 opgericht en is sinds 2016 in het beheer van de Stichting Alphense Kinderboerderijen en ligt in de wijk Snijdelwijk te Boskoop, vlakbij het NS station en het Wellantcollege. Zij bestaat uit twee delen: vooraan de Kinderboerderij en achteraan het erf de Schaapskooi. Je kunt hier veel dieren vinden als konijnen, hangbuikzwijnen, geiten, cavia's, schapen, zwanen en heel veel soorten eenden en andere vogels zoals kippen en parkieten.

[EN]
This small petting zoo was founded in 1975 and has been managed by the Alphense Kinderboerderij Foundation since 2016 and is located in the Snijdelwijk district in Boskoop, near the railway station and Wellant College. It consists of two parts: the children's farm at the front and the sheep area at the back of the yard. You can find many animals here such as rabbits, pot bellied pigs, goats, guinea pigs, sheep, swans and many types of ducks and other birds such as chickens and parakeets.
Public or Private: Public

Type of Animals: Domestic