Slotsbryggeriet - Gavnø - Næstved, Danmark
32U E 673213 N 6118952
Slotsbryggeriet er Danmarks eneste slotsbryggeri og blev etableret i 2008 ... The Castle Brewery is Denmark’s only Castle Brewery and was established in 2008
Location: Denmark

Slotsbryggeriet er Danmarks eneste slotsbryggeri. Det blev etableret i 2008 af baronesse Helle Reedtz-Thott. Hun ønskede at skabe et arbejdende værksted som Gavnøs gæster kunne besøge. Slotsbryggeriet er indrettet i én af de smukke og historiske avlsbygninger fra 1800-tallet. Slotsbryggeriet brygger Specialøl efter egne recepter.

The Castle Brewery is Denmark’s only Castle Brewery and was established in 2008 by Baroness Helle Reedtz-Thott, who wished to create a workshop for Gavnø’s guests to visit. The Castle Brewery is located in one of the historic farm buildings from the 19th century. The Castel Brewery brews Special beer according to its own recipes

Location:
Gavnø 2