Rue Voltaire - Monopoly La Garenne-Colombes - Pertuis, France
31T E 701741 N 4840987
La rue Voltaire de Pertuis, présente sur le Monopoly La Garenne-Colombe. / The rue Voltaire de Pertuis, present on the Monopoly La Garenne-Colombe.
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

FR La rue Voltaire de Pertuis est également présente sur le Monopoly La Garenne-Colombe. C'est le premier vert, équivalent à Pacific avenue.

Voltaire (François-Marie Arouet de son vrai nom) était un écrivain, philosophe et homme d'affaires français qui a marqué le xviiie siècle. Il est très populaire et on trouve de nombreuses ville qui portent une voie à son nom.
La rue voltaire est également le second orande de la version Monopoly Nantes, équivalent à Tennesee Avenue
EN The rue Voltaire de Pertuis is also present on the Monopoly La Garenne-Colombe. It is the first green, equivalent to Pacific avenue.

Voltaire (François-Marie Arouet of his real name) was a French writer, philosopher and businessman who marked the 18th century. It is very popular and there are many cities that bear a road to its name.
Rue Voltaire is also the second orande of the Monopoly Nantes version, equivalent to Tennesee Avenue

Board Layout Photo or URL: URL (Link) will be provided below

Add the Color Location on the Board: Green: Pacific Avenue, Nth Carolina Avenue, Pennsylvania Avenue

Rating: