Rue Voltaire - Monopoly Garenne-Colombes - Sainte-Tulle, France
31T E 722456 N 4851949
La rue Voltaire que l'on trouve dans le Monopoly de la Garenne-Colombes. Rue Voltaire found in the Monopoly de la Garenne-Colombes.
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

FR Voltaire
François-Marie Arouet, dit Voltaire est né le 21 novembre 1694 à Paris et mort dans la même ville le 30 mai 1778 (à 83 ans). Il était un écrivain, philosophe et homme d'affaires français qui a marqué le XVIII siècle.
Représentant le plus connu de la philosophie des Lumières, anglomane, féru d'arts et de sciences, personnage complexe, non dénué de contradictions, Voltaire marque son époque par sa production littéraire et ses combats politiques. Son influence est décisive sur les classes fortunées libérales avant la Révolution française et pendant le début du XIX siècle.

La rue Voltaire
A Sainte-Tulle, la rue Voltaire est une très modeste et courte rue (50 m).
A garenne-Colombes, la rue Voltaire est une rue majeure de la ville.

Monopoly
Au Monopoly de Garenne-Colombes, la rue Voltaire occupe le premier vert, emplacement de Pacific Avenue sur la version originale.

EN Voltaire
François-Marie Arouet, dit Voltaire was born on November 21, 1694 in Paris and died in the same city on May 30, 1778 (at 83 years old). He was a French writer, philosopher and businessman who marked the 18th century.
The best-known representative of the philosophy of the Enlightenment, Anglomaniac, keen on arts and sciences, complex character, not devoid of contradictions, Voltaire left his mark on his time with his literary production and his political battles. His influence was decisive on the wealthy liberal classes before the French Revolution and during the beginning of the 19th century.

Rue Voltaire
In Sainte-Tulle, rue Voltaire is a very modest and short street (50 m).
In Garenne-Colombes, rue Voltaire is a major street in the city.

Monopoly
At the Monopoly de Garenne-Colombes, rue Voltaire occupies the first green, location of Pacific Avenue on the original version.

Board Layout Photo or URL: Photo of board layout will be uploaded

Add the Color Location on the Board: Green: Pacific Avenue, Nth Carolina Avenue, Pennsylvania Avenue

Rating: