La commanderie des Canabières - Salles-Curan (Aveyron), France
31T E 485656 N 4887571
[FR] Cette commanderie est la plus ancienne fondation hospitalière en Rouergue. [EN] This commandery is the oldest hospitaller foundation in the Rouergue region.
Location: Occitanie, France

[FR] Fondée en 1120, il en subsiste l'église Sainte marie avec sa nef et son porche du 12ième siècle, son choeur et ses chapelles du 15ième, la croix du cimetière du 16ième (sculptée sur les 4 faces)et le bâtiment carré de la commanderie en partie du 15ième siècle. Propriété de plusieurs particuliers, elle ne se visite pas mais vous pouvez l'observer de l'extérieur.

[EN] Founded in 1120, what remains are the Church of Sainte Marie with its nave and porch from the 12th century, its choir and chapels from the 15th and the square commandery building partly from the 15th century. The property of several individuals, you can't go inside but you can look at it from the outside.
Name of Military Order: Knights Hospitaller