Church of Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish - Pruszków, Poland
Parish of Our Lady of Perpetual Help located in southern Pruszków
Location: Mazowieckie, Poland

[PL] Parafia rzymskokatolicka Matki Bozej Nieustajacej Pomocy, obslugiwana przez ksiezy diecezjalnych. Parafia zostala erygowana w 1996 przez Prymasa Polski Józefa Kardynala Glempa. Msze swiete byly odprawiane w prowizorycznej wiacie do dnia 2 listopada 1996 r. Obecny kosciól parafialny zostal wybudowany w latach 1997-2006.

[EN] Roman Catholic Parish of Our Lady of Perpetual Help, served by diocesan priests. The parish was founded in 1996 by the Polish Primate Joseph Cardinal Glemp. Masses were celebrated in a makeshift shed until November 2, 1996. The present church was built between 1997-2006.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship