TP - Kirche St. Servatius - Brühl, NRW, Germany
32U E 351093 N 5633793
DE: TP Bolzen an der Kirche St. Servatius in Brühl Kierberg. EN: TP stud at the curch St. Servatius in the district Kierberg of Brühl.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

DE: Nachdem im Brühler Stadtteil Kierberg die Bevölkerungszahl durch den nahen Braunkohleabbau stark anstieg, wurde die Kirche St. Servatius in den Jahren 1903 und 1904 nach Plänen des Architekten Alfred Tepe im Stil der Backsteingotik errichtet.

Quelle: Tafel des Lions-Clubs an der Kirche

Der trigonometrische Bolzen befindet sich an der südöstlichen Seite der Kirche etwa 60 cm über dem Boden.

EN: After the population in the Kierberg district of Brühl rose sharply due to the nearby lignite mining, the St. Servatius Church was built in the brick Gothic style in 1903 and 1904 according to plans by the architect Alfred Tepe.

Source: Lions club sign on the church

The trigonometric bolt is located on the southeast side of the church about 60 cm above the ground.